Episcopal District Office

5450 Executive Place
Jackson, MS 39206

601-366-8240 – Office
601-366-8175 – Fax
eighthdistamec08
@aol.com

 

Conferences

 

North Mississippi Conference

Greenville-Greenwood District
Rev. Archie Smith - Presiding Elder
Archiesmith9@aol.com

Grenada District
Rev. William Hardiman - Presiding Elder
whardiman0207@comcast.net

Clarksdale District
Rev. J.L. Moore - Presiding Elder
jlmoore1@centurytel.net

 

South Mississippi Conference

Natchez-Port Gibson District
Rev. George W. Tyler - Presiding Elder
preseldgwtyler@aol.com

Jackson-Vicksburg District
Rev. J.W. Hilton, Jr. - Presiding Elder
Jwhilton040549@yahoo.com

Jackson-Meridian District
Rev. William Love - Presiding Elder
Williamnlove1@yahoo.com

Brookhaven-Hattiesburg District
Rev. Joseph E. Young - Presiding Elder
Youn3551@bellsouth.net

 

Central-North Louisiana Conference

Monroe-Lake Providence District
Rev Sylvester Marshall - Presiding Elder
sylmarshall@charter.net

Alexandria-Thibodaux District
Rev. Lloyd Washington - Presiding Elder
Faithwalker741@aol.com

Shreveport District
Rev. Michele Goodloe - Presiding Elder
foursight@aol.com

 

Louisiana Conference

Greater- New Orleans / Greensburg
Rev. Otis Lewis, P.E. - Presiding Elder
Oslewis@bellsouth.net

Western- New Orleans District
Rev. David Campbell - Presiding Elder
pecambelljr@bellsouth.net

Central- New Orleans-Bogalusa District
Rev. John K. Holiday - Presiding Elder

 
   
 

Eighth Episcopal District Officers

Mrs. Ethel Morrison
WMS President

Mrs. Della Rose Archie
YPD Director

Mr. Cory Washington
YPD President

Mr. Melvin Davis
Lay President

Rev. Michele Goodloe, P.E
Bonner- Campbell, Administrator

Rev. David J. Campbell, Jr.
President P. E. Elders’ Council

Rev. James Palmer
Board of Trustees Chairman

Rev. Herman O. Kelly, Jr
Board of Examiners Chairman

Rev. Douglas Taylor
Chair, Christian Education

Mrs. Myrtis Johnson
Director Christian Education

Mr. Henry B. Edwards
Sunday School Supt.

Rev. Otis Lewis
District Accountant

Rev. Lester Shaw
District Treasurer

Rev. Archie Smith
District Budget Chairman

Mrs. Norweda Carter
Min. Wives & PK’s Pres/Cord.

Rev. Timothy Stallworth, Sr.
Director Sons of Allen

Rev. Samuel Boyd, Sr.
Director Evangelism

Ms. Audreye Hall
Debutante/Masters Com

Dr. Stephanie Taylor.
Health Commissioner

Rev Leoda Topps
Pres. Women in Ministry

Mr. Allen J. Williams, Jr.
District Music Director